In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,849,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
6051 NO. 7 ROAD Richmond, BC V6W1E8
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,421 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2421
Square Footage 2,421 sqft
Price per Sqft $763
MLS® Listing ID R3116561
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 1959
Lot Size 0.776 Acres
Acres 33806.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
First time on the market! Gorgeous flat, fertile lot with no peat, ideal for future development of your dream estate. Featuring 132' frontage and 255' depth, this expansive 33,806 square ft (.776 acre) property offers endless potential. The existing 5 bedroom, 2 bath home is approximately 2,500 square ft and is liveable with opportunity to update or build new. Zoned AG1, perfect for those who love gardening, nature, or space to grow. Located in one of Richmond's most desirable areas, this is a rare chance to invest, build, or create a family legacy property. Located on a no thru road! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating , Forced air,
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 5
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold